Fill This Form

St Kitts

St Kitts Welcomes You

As one of the partners in the two-island Federation, Nevis and St. Kitts, St. Kitts is also known as Saint Christopher’s Island. It has a storied history of occupation by the French, British and Spanish, but by 1783, St. Kitts had settled down in an affiliation with the United Kingdom. In one of the most stable and consistent governments in the region, St. Kitts has been affiliated with the UK ever since, and in 1983 gained its independence.

With a relatively small population of approximately 40,000, St. Kitts has relied upon sugar production as its economic foundation for most of its history. In 2005, a number of European Union policies went into effect and the sugar industry suffered large losses as a whole. The island’s government decided that a diversified foundation would be essential to their economy going forward, and has made inroads to the verticals of  tourism, transport, manufacture and services. With a highly educated population that has an astonishing 98% literacy rate, the island is well staffed to provide these advanced services and continue to grow their economic base. The Federation’s recent population growth illustrates the robust and optimistic nature of the opportunity with growth of over forty percent in the two years 2007-2009.

Beginning in 2984, St. Kitts was one of the first nations to offer a citizenship by investment program. The program gained attention and became very attractive as the economy in the region began to expand, and the sugar industry took back seat to a rapidly improving diversified economy. By making an approved real estate purchase, or by investing in the government’s Sustainable Growth Fund initiative, Sugar Industry Diversification Foundation, and other designated investments and donations, applicants are able to gain the benefits of a St. Kitts passport.

Second Citizenship Benefits

There are many advantages in obtaining citizenship of st lucia:

  • Visa-free travel to all Schengen nations, the UK and Ireland
  • No income or wealth tax
  • Investment requirements start at $150,000 for an individual applicant
  • Dependent children who are under the age of 30 can be included
  • Dependent parents, over the age of 55, can be included
  • No in-person visit, interview or residency is required
  • Rapid processing of applications
  • No nationality restrictions
  • Visa free travel to 130 countries
  • Visa Free Countries:
  • Alba
  • Passport holders can change their identification document (passport) name after one year

Visa Free Countries

  • Albania
  • Andorra
  • Antigua and Barbuda
  • Argentina
  • Armenia
  • Austria
  • Bahamas
  • Bahrain
  • Bangladesh
  • Barbados
  • Belgium
  • Belize
  • Benin
  • Bolivia
  • Bosnia and Herzegovina
  • Botswana
  • Brazil
  • Bulgaria
  • Cambodia
  • Cape Verde
  • Chile
  • Colombia
  • Comoros
  • Costa Rica
  • Croatia
  • Cuba
  • Cyprus
  • Czech Republic
  • Denmark and territories
  • Djibouti
  • Dominica
  • Dominican Republic
  • Ecuador
  • Egypt
  • El Salvador
  • Estonia
  • Ethiopia
  • Fiji
  • Finland
  • France
  • Gabon
  • Gambia
  • Georgia
  • Germany
  • Greece
  • Grenada
  • Guatemala
  • Guinea-Bissau
  • Guyana
  • Haiti
  • Honduras
  • Hungary
  • Iceland
  • India
  • Indonesia
  • Iran
  • Ireland
  • Israel
  • Italy
  • Jamaica
  • Jordan
  • Kenya
  • Kiribati
  • Kyrgyzstan
  • Laos
  • Latvia
  • Lebanon
  • Lesotho
  • Liechtenstein
  • Lithuania
  • Luxembourg
  • Macedonia
  • Madagascar
  • Malawi
  • Malaysia
  • Maldives
  • Malta
  • Mauritania
  • Mauritius
  • Micronesia
  • Moldova
  • Monaco
  • Montenegro
  • Mozambique
  • Nepal
  • Netherlands
  • Nicaragua
  • Norway
  • Palau
  • Panama
  • Peru
  • Philippines
  • Poland
  • Portugal
  • Qatar
  • Romania
  • Russia
  • Rwanda
  • Saint Lucia
  • Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
  • Samoa
  • San Marino
  • Senegal
  • Singapore
  • Slovakia
  • Slovenia
  • Somalia
  • South Korea
  • Spain
  • Sri Lanka
  • Suriname
  • Sweden
  • Switzerland
  • Tajikistan
  • Tanzania
  • Timor-Leste
  • Togo
  • Tonga
  • Trinidad and Tobago
  • Tunisia
  • Turkey
  • Tuvalu
  • Uganda
  • Ukraine
  • United Kingdom and Crown dependencies
  • Uruguay
  • Vanuatu
  • Vatican City
  • Venezuela
  • Zambia
  • Zimbabwe

Steps & Procedures

Once you have decided on st lucia as the country of your choice, you need to do the following

  • Your application will be reviewed by Company to make sure it’s in the best shape before it is submitted to the government for processing
  • Initial response to application pre-screening is expected in 24-48 hours
  • You will submit your first payment for professional fees
  • Your trusted advisors at Company provide you with a checklist and help you to obtain the required paperwork for government processing
  • If investing in real estate, a reservation must be made on the property at this time. Reservations can be refunded, should the application not be accepted.
  • The government is issued Due Diligence report and renders its verdict
  • Your application is accepted and you are invited to make the required donation or complete the investment in your real estate purchase
  • Certificate of registration, citizenship certificate and passport are generated in your name
  • Remaining professional fees are paid
  • Final documents are delivered to you

Following documents are required

  • Economic Diversification Fund Donation, Single Applicant:  $150,000
  • Economic Diversification Fund Donation, Applicant & Up to 3 Dependents: $195,000
  • Each additional dependent: $25,000
  • Or:
  • Real Estate Investment of at least $400,000, held for at least 5 years
  • Real Estate Investment of at least $200,000, held for at least 7 years
  • Government Fees:
  • Applicant: $35,000
  • Spouse: $20,000
  • Each dependent: $10,000
  • Due Diligence and Background Checks:
  • Applicant: $7,500
  • Spouse: $4,000

Dependents age 16+: $4,000

Second Citizenship Benefits